Privacy Policy

Dorothea Lucaci | Dreaming Moondance is committed to give you the best consumer experience possible.

Dorothea Lucaci | Dreaming Moondance is bound by the Australian Privacy Act 1988, which sets out a number of principles concerning the privacy of individuals.

Collection of Personal Information

There are many aspects of dorothealucaci.com | dreamingmoondance.com that can be viewed without providing personal information. For access to particular information & features you are required to submit personally identifiable information. This includes but is not limited to: personal details (full name, email address); a unique username & password; or sensitive information provided in the recovery of a lost password.

Client Records

Dorothea Lucaci require’s an intake form to be completed for some of the sessions she offers. If an intake form is required it will be sent to clients prior to the initial private consultations.

The intake form will request information about aspects of your health history  (mental, emotional, physical), that may effect your consultation, inc; medications, pacemakers or experiences that may affect your capacity to participate in a session, your wellbeing, and your future health.

Intake forms will be updated with notes after client visits.

All information recorded will be kept private, stored in a safe and secure place

Sharing of Personal Information

Dorothea Lucaci | Dreaming Moondance will never share or sell your personal information to any third party.

Use of Personal Information

For each visitor that reaches dorothealucaci.com | dreamingmoondance.com the following non-personally identifiable information is collected, including but not limited to: browser type, version & language; operating system; pages viewed while browsing the website; page access times; & referring website address. The information collected is strictly used internally for the purpose of gauging visitor traffic, trends & delivering personalised content whilst visiting the website. From time to time, customer information may be used for new, unanticipated purposes not previously disclosed in our Privacy Policy.

Changes to This Privacy Policy

Dorothea Lucaci | Dreaming Moondance reserves the right to make amendments to this Privacy Policy at any time. Should clients have any objections to this Privacy Policy, please do not access or use the website. However we do welcome feedback via email info@dorothealucaci.com | info@dreamingmoondance.com

Accessing Your Personal Information

You have a right to access your personal information, subject to exceptions allowed by law. If you would like to do so, please submit a request via email, info@dorothealucaci.com | info@dreamingmoondance.com.

Contact Us

Dorothea Lucaci | Dreaming Moondance welcomes comments & queries regarding this Privacy Policy.

Should client have any queries about this Privacy Policy or would like further information, please contact us during business hours Monday to Friday. info@dreamingmoondance.com | infor@dorothealucaci.com

Location

Currently based in:

Melbourne, Australia

 

Seeing clients virtually in: 

Melbourne, NYC, LA and beyond